Blogroll Me!


Photobucket - Video and Image HostingPhotobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Saturday, September 16, 2006

$5,000,000.00 Reward For the capture of

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Adnan G. El Shukrijumah

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Video of Adnan G. El Shukrijumah

View with RealPlayer
Download Free Realplayer

View with Windows Media Player

Transcript of Video

Aliases: Adnan G. El Shukri Jumah, Abu Arif, Ja'far Al-Tayar, Jaffar Al-Tayyar, Jafar Tayar, Jaafar Al-Tayyar

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: August 4, 1975 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia Eyes: Black
Height: 5'3" to 5'6" Sex: Male
Weight: 132 pounds Complexion: Dark, Mediterranean
Build: Average    
Remarks: El Shukrijumah occasionally wears a beard. He has a pronounced nose and is asthmatic. El Shukrijumah speaks English and carries a Guyanese passport, but may attempt to enter the United States with a Saudi, Canadian, or Trinidadian passport.

DETAILS

Adnan G. El Shukrijumah is wanted in connection with possible terrorist threats against the United States, including the possible import and intent to use a "Dirty Bomb".

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the capture of Adnan G. El Shukrijumah.

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHS 

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


| Miami Field Office | En Espanol | Seeking Information - War on Terrorism |
| FBI Home Page | FBI Field Offices |

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home